Selenicereus grandiflorus

Selenicereus > Selenicereus grandiflorus



Fotografía tomada por marcoantonio10

Fotografía tomada por marcoantonio10


Light-Temperature:
The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average: 15

  
Scientific name:
Selenicereus grandiflorus
Synonyms:
Cereus antoinii, Cereus callicanthus, Cereus grandiflorus, Cereus grandiflorus var. armatus, Cereus hondurensis, Cereus knuthianus, Cereus nycticalis, Cereus nycticalis var. armatus, Cereus obtusus, Cereus rosaceus, Cereus uranos, Selenicereus grandiflorus subsp. hondurensis, Selenicereus kunthianus.

Blooms

Fotografía tomada por Verito22

Fotografía tomada por Verito22

Fotografía tomada por marcoantonio10



There are 7 Selenicereus grandiflorus in the collections:
Colección de Verito22 - 2018-02-04 Colección de marcoantonio10 - 2016-06-16 Colección de MayteDenia - 2013-06-27 Colección de billy - 2012-09-22 Colección de pencas - 2011-12-19
Colección de Piquina - 2011-11-29 Colección de Duke_28 - 2011-01-17





Contact