Crassula > Crassula pubescens

Fotografía tomada por marcelok
Fotografía tomada por marcelok



Light-Temperature:
Avoid direct sun in summer and is tolerant of some shade. Protect from frost.
The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 10

Irrigation:
It is tolerant to dryness. Water liberally when the soil is dry to the touch and lightly in winter.

Multiplication:
By cuttings

Pests:
Susceptible to mealybugs

Soil:
It grows best in sandy soils. Good drainage is very important as it is prone to root rot.

  
Scientific name:
Crassula pubescens
Synonyms:
Crassula fergusoniae, Crassula fragilis, Globulea pubescens.
Origin:
Western Cape. South Africa.
Natural Habitat:
It is a spring flowering species that grows between bushes and under thin trees.

Blooms

Fotografía tomada por marcelok
Fotografía tomada por marcelok


Fotografía tomada por joma
Fotografía tomada por joma


Fotografía tomada por marcelok
Fotografía tomada por marcelok




There are 2 Crassula pubescens in the collections:
Collecion de marcelok Collecion de joma

^

Contacto