Selenicereus testudo

Selenicereus > Selenicereus testudo

Fotografía tomada por Fer Torres

Fotografía tomada por because

Fotografía tomada por Bamba


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 15

Similar Species

Hylocereus undatus
Hylocereus undatus
Calymmanthium substerile
Calymmanthium substerile
Selenicereus validus
Selenicereus validus
  
Scientific name:
Selenicereus testudo
Synonyms:
Cereus testudo, Deamia diabolica, Deamia testudo, Selenicereus miravallensis, Strophocactus testudo.


There are 9 Selenicereus testudo in the collections:
Collecion de because Collecion de Fer Torres Collecion de MasabetJ Collecion de Pachacutek Collecion de Bamba
Collecion de SORO Collecion de cecilia Collecion de PEGATINAX Collecion de Yanecilla





Contact