Tacinga inamoena

Tacinga > Tacinga inamoena

Fotografía tomada por kuky

Fotografía tomada por kuky

Fotografía tomada por Avonia


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 12

Similar Species

Opuntia aurantiaca
Opuntia aurantiaca

Tacinga palmadora

Opuntia taylori
  
Scientific name:
Tacinga inamoena
Synonyms:
Opuntia inamoena.

Blooms

Fotografía tomada por Cactus-Uirapuru

Fotografía tomada por Cactus-Uirapuru



There are 6 Tacinga inamoena in the collections:
Collecion de olimarchico Collecion de kuky Collecion de Avonia Collecion de alexmottier Collecion de Cactus-Uirapuru
Collecion de opelinski





Contact