Tephrocactus aoracanthus

Tephrocactus > Tephrocactus aoracanthus

Fotografía tomada por ovejus

Fotografía tomada por marcelok

Fotografía tomada por margim02


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 10

Similar Species

Tephrocactus alexanderi
Tephrocactus alexanderi
Tephrocactus articulatus fma. papyracanthus
Tephrocactus articulatus fma. papyracanthus
Tephrocactus articulatus
Tephrocactus articulatus
  
Scientific name:
Tephrocactus aoracanthus
Synonyms:
Opuntia aoracantha, Opuntia paediophila.


There are 23 Tephrocactus aoracanthus in the collections:
Collecion de danylopez Collecion de lauranatalia Collecion de Sonny17 Collecion de margim02 Collecion de quebracho1
Collecion de Avonia Collecion de Bamba Collecion de Liliana Macias Collecion de cesarschuster Collecion de marcelok
Collecion de noe balbo Collecion de Duke_28 Collecion de Marimar Collecion de Marimar Collecion de joma
Collecion de ovejus Collecion de Raisa Collecion de opelinski Collecion de ovejus Collecion de ovejus
Collecion de ovejus Collecion de rodolfo Collecion de cactushansi





Contact