Turbinicarpus horripilus

Turbinicarpus > Turbinicarpus horripilus

Fotografía tomada por D.Polo

Fotografía tomada por D.Polo

Fotografía tomada por Avonia


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 10

  
Scientific name:
Turbinicarpus horripilus
Synonyms:
Echinocactus horripilus, Mammillaria horripila, Neolloydia horripila, Thelocactus goldii.

Blooms

Fotografía tomada por D.Polo

Fotografía tomada por D.Polo

Fotografía tomada por D.Polo



There are 12 Turbinicarpus horripilus in the collections:
Collecion de D.Polo Collecion de Avonia Collecion de D.Polo Collecion de Avonia Collecion de DavidOcampo
Collecion de Play-Ospilos Collecion de Kaktus-grys Collecion de Verito22 Collecion de Kaktus-grys Collecion de margim02
Collecion de margim02 Collecion de Marimar





Contact