Turbinicarpus saueri ssp. knuthianus

Turbinicarpus > Turbinicarpus saueri ssp. knuthianus

Fotografía tomada por D.Polo

Fotografía tomada por D.Polo

Fotografía tomada por Avonia


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 10

Similar Species

Turbinicarpus valdezianus
Turbinicarpus valdezianus
Stenocactus vaupelianus
Stenocactus vaupelianus
  
Scientific name:
Turbinicarpus saueri ssp. knuthianus
Synonyms:
Neolloydia knuthiana, Pediocactus knuthianus, Thelocactus knuthianus, Turbinicarpus knuthianus.

Blooms

Fotografía tomada por Marimar

Fotografía tomada por D.Polo

Fotografía tomada por Duke_28



There are 9 Turbinicarpus saueri ssp. knuthianus in the collections:
Collecion de because Collecion de D.Polo Collecion de D.Polo Collecion de Avonia Collecion de Marimar
Collecion de biznago24 Collecion de Duke_28 Collecion de Huitzik Collecion de Huitzik





Contact