Turbinicarpus saueri ssp. knuthianus

Turbinicarpus > Turbinicarpus saueri ssp. knuthianus

Fotografía tomada por D.Polo

Fotografía tomada por mizar

Fotografía tomada por D.Polo


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 10

Similar Species

Turbinicarpus valdezianus
Turbinicarpus valdezianus
Stenocactus vaupelianus
Stenocactus vaupelianus
  
Scientific name:
Turbinicarpus saueri ssp. knuthianus
Synonyms:
Neolloydia knuthiana, Pediocactus knuthianus, Thelocactus knuthianus, Turbinicarpus knuthianus.

Blooms

Fotografía tomada por mizar

Fotografía tomada por Marimar

Fotografía tomada por D.Polo



There are 11 Turbinicarpus saueri ssp. knuthianus in the collections:
Collecion de Bamba Collecion de because Collecion de mizar Collecion de D.Polo Collecion de D.Polo
Collecion de Avonia Collecion de Marimar Collecion de biznago24 Collecion de Duke_28 Collecion de Huitzik
Collecion de Huitzik





Contact