Turbinicarpus saueri

Turbinicarpus > Turbinicarpus saueri

Fotografía tomada por afma

Fotografía tomada por D.Polo

Fotografía tomada por D.Polo


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 10

  
Scientific name:
Turbinicarpus saueri
Synonyms:
Neolloydia saueri, Pediocactus saueri, Thelocactus saueri, Turbinicarpus saueri subsp. saueri.

Blooms

Fotografía tomada por afma

Fotografía tomada por afma

Fotografía tomada por afma



There are 3 Turbinicarpus saueri in the collections:
Collecion de D.Polo Collecion de D.Polo Collecion de afma





Contact