Turbinicarpus subterraneus

Turbinicarpus > Turbinicarpus subterraneus

Fotografía tomada por Nudlok

Fotografía tomada por Nudlok

Fotografía tomada por Nudlok


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 12

Similar Species


Turbinicarpus booleanus
  
Scientific name:
Turbinicarpus subterraneus
Synonyms:
Thelocactus subterraneus.

Blooms

Fotografía tomada por Nudlok

Fotografía tomada por Nudlok

Fotografía tomada por Nudlok



There are 6 Turbinicarpus subterraneus in the collections:
Collecion de D.Polo Collecion de Nudlok Collecion de Avonia Collecion de luisalbert0012 Collecion de biznago24
Collecion de luisalbert0012





Contact