Turbinicarpus saueri ssp. ysabelae

Turbinicarpus > Turbinicarpus saueri ssp. ysabelae

Fotografía tomada por Avonia

Fotografía tomada por Huitzik

Fotografía tomada por alcantara


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 12

Similar Species

Coryphantha longicornis
Coryphantha longicornis
  
Scientific name:
Turbinicarpus saueri ssp. ysabelae
Synonyms:
Neolloydia knuthiana var. ysabelae, Pediocactus ysabelae, Thelocactus ysabelae, Thelocactus ysabelae var. brevispinus, Turbinicarpus ysabelae, Turbinicarpus ysabelae var. brevispinus.

Blooms

Fotografía tomada por alcantara

Fotografía tomada por alcantara

Fotografía tomada por alcantara



There are 16 Turbinicarpus saueri ssp. ysabelae in the collections:
Collecion de because Collecion de because Collecion de D.Polo Collecion de MayteDenia Collecion de Fer Torres
Collecion de afma Collecion de Avonia Collecion de alcantara Collecion de Avonia Collecion de quique
Collecion de joma Collecion de Marimar Collecion de biznago24 Collecion de Duke_28 Collecion de Huitzik
Collecion de ovejus





Contact