Haworthia > Haworthia cymbiformis var. cymbiformis

Fotografía tomada por sergiojcp
Fotografía tomada por sergiojcp


Fotografía tomada por bguerra088
Fotografía tomada por bguerra088


Fotografía tomada por Mr-Tunera
Fotografía tomada por Mr-Tunera



Light-Temperature:
It needs a lot of light and a warm environment where temperatures do not drop below 8°C.
The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 5

Irrigation:
Water when the soil is completely dry.

Multiplication:
From seeds or by separation of suckers

Pests:
Mealybugs, aphids, mites, snails and slugs.

Soil:
Requires good drainage.

Similar Species

Haworthia cooperi
Haworthia cooperi

Haworthia cooperi

Haworthia gracilis var. picturata
Haworthia turgida
Haworthia turgida

Haworthia turgida
  
Scientific name:
Haworthia cymbiformis var. cymbiformis
Synonyms:
Aloe cuspidata, Aloe cymbifolia, Aloe hebes, Aloe planifolia, Apicra cymbifolia, Catevala cuspidata, Haworthia bilineata var. gracilidelineata, Haworthia concava, Haworthia cuspidata, Haworthia cymbiformis f. gracilidelineata, Haworthia cymbiformis f. planifolia, Haworthia cymbiformis f. subarmata, Haworthia cymbiformis var. angustata, Haworthia cymbiformis var. planifolia, Haworthia gracilidelineata, Haworthia lepida, Haworthia planifolia, Haworthia planifolia f. agavoides, Haworthia planifolia f. alta, Haworthia planifolia f. calochlora, Haworthia planifolia f. olivacea, Haworthia planifolia f. robusta, Haworthia planifolia var. exulata, Haworthia planifolia var. incrassata, Haworthia planifolia var. longifolia, Haworthia planifolia var. poellnitziana, Haworthia planifolia var. sublaevis.
Origin:
Southern Africa
Natural Habitat:
It grows mainly in sandy soils, in which it remains totally buried exposing only its leaves.

Blooms

Fotografía tomada por Umastyx
Fotografía tomada por Umastyx


Fotografía tomada por Umastyx
Fotografía tomada por Umastyx


Fotografía tomada por cesarschuster
Fotografía tomada por cesarschuster




There are 120 Haworthia cymbiformis var. cymbiformis in the collections:
Collecion de because Collecion de cuaradr6 Collecion de drjavier Collecion de JesusBlanco Collecion de Puesdicestu
Collecion de Vanega Collecion de cecicov Collecion de cesarschuster Collecion de Alonso71 Collecion de Alonso71
Collecion de Georlain Collecion de wallas Collecion de wallas Collecion de dianacg Collecion de renasanpuy
Collecion de olimarchico Collecion de Emilio V Collecion de valeria106631 Collecion de gehcole Collecion de because
Collecion de wallas Collecion de Lauthom Collecion de Namaste Collecion de cesarschuster Collecion de bguerra088
Collecion de danartes Collecion de Sousa Collecion de ferdyfg Collecion de gehcole Collecion de Jonguitud95
Collecion de Sonny17 Collecion de Sonny17 Collecion de D.Polo Collecion de chepo1979 Collecion de Albert
Collecion de alcantara Collecion de Umastyx Collecion de zingara Collecion de Verito22 Collecion de Gabi25
Collecion de quebracho1 Collecion de pamela1591 Collecion de 3stefania Collecion de 3stefania Collecion de Umastyx
Collecion de Ceviga Collecion de kuky Collecion de Fabiana_andrea Collecion de Bruja Valentina Collecion de NoeMutka
Collecion de rosmy743 Collecion de Avonia Collecion de Liliana Macias Collecion de vairani Collecion de Bamba
Collecion de cesarschuster Collecion de yunicactus Collecion de Marimar Collecion de bufoner Collecion de Eleonora
Collecion de SORO Collecion de Mr-Tunera Collecion de Mezcalin- Collecion de sergiojcp Collecion de FlorGra
Collecion de SORO Collecion de lauranatalia Collecion de Avonia Collecion de alcantara Collecion de Luiselias
Collecion de joma Collecion de Avonia Collecion de Xixu Collecion de alcantara Collecion de afma
Collecion de Seth Collecion de gaby Collecion de Juanmanuel-S-M- Collecion de Raffaello Collecion de mayjo4
Collecion de tavera Collecion de Raffaello Collecion de MayteDenia Collecion de emidenoemi Collecion de Lazaro
Collecion de haworthia2 Collecion de billy Collecion de bettycamp Collecion de Juanmanuel-S-M- Collecion de mauridr
Collecion de rodri91 Collecion de biznago24 Collecion de pomelito Collecion de Bosch Collecion de Play-Ospilos
Collecion de desdeelorigen Collecion de zaku Collecion de lolita Collecion de Piquina Collecion de romanseo
Collecion de pencas Collecion de Susana-R- Collecion de gabrigabriela Collecion de because Collecion de cecilia
Collecion de el-tio-carlos Collecion de quique Collecion de margim02 Collecion de opelinski Collecion de Kaktus-grys
Collecion de Cheyenne Collecion de because Collecion de Persefone Collecion de opelinski Collecion de Duke_28
Collecion de pincho_villa Collecion de gabita Collecion de mjose79 Collecion de douminec Collecion de Manalv

^

Contacto