Mammillaria beneckei

Mammillaria > Mammillaria beneckei

Fotografía tomada por biznago24

Fotografía tomada por biznago24

Fotografía tomada por biznago24


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 10

Similar Species

Mammillaria vetula
Mammillaria vetula
Mammillaria zeilmanniana
Mammillaria zeilmanniana
  
Scientific name:
Mammillaria beneckei
Synonyms:
Mammillaria beneckei var. multiceps, Mammillaria colonensis, Neomammillaria nelsonii, Oehmea beneckei.

Blooms

Fotografía tomada por Rogers

Fotografía tomada por gehcole

Fotografía tomada por gehcole



There are 14 Mammillaria beneckei in the collections:
Collecion de Rogers Collecion de maquiavelo Collecion de gehcole Collecion de hm_jam Collecion de charlis
Collecion de biznago24 Collecion de biznago24 Collecion de elleonard Collecion de Play-Ospilos Collecion de Raffaello
Collecion de Piquina Collecion de el-tio-carlos Collecion de chika-mundo Collecion de ciberlince





Contact