Euphorbia meloformis

Euphorbia > Euphorbia meloformis

Fotografía tomada por D.Polo

Fotografía tomada por Bamba

Fotografía tomada por JCortez


Light-Temperature:

Full sun


The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 0

Irrigation:

Normal in summer, dry in winter months


Multiplication:

Seeds, spikes


Soil:

Well drained


Similar Species

Euphorbia obesa
Euphorbia obesa
Echinopsis oxygona
Echinopsis oxygona
Euphorbia mammillaris
Euphorbia mammillaris
  
Scientific name:
Euphorbia meloformis
Synonyms:
Euphorbia falsa, Euphorbia meloformis f. falsa, Euphorbia meloformis f. magna.
Origin:
Cape Province, South Africa

Blooms

Fotografía tomada por Avonia

Fotografía tomada por Avonia

Fotografía tomada por Xixu



There are 36 Euphorbia meloformis in the collections:
Collecion de Emilio V Collecion de JCortez Collecion de ferdyfg Collecion de Xixu Collecion de Bamba
Collecion de D.Polo Collecion de Kaktus-grys Collecion de manglinos69 Collecion de Avonia Collecion de zaku
Collecion de Liliana Macias Collecion de Tonio Collecion de Avonia Collecion de Avonia Collecion de MayteDenia
Collecion de fergonzalez Collecion de fergonzalez Collecion de Mr-Tunera Collecion de Raffaello Collecion de biznago24
Collecion de GUSTAVO-PLACIDI Collecion de bridget-nevgan Collecion de biznago24 Collecion de Verito22 Collecion de biznago24
Collecion de Humi Collecion de biznago24 Collecion de ferdinan Collecion de psicodude Collecion de Duke_28
Collecion de ovejus Collecion de franco_rescue Collecion de clics Collecion de pala Collecion de m.carmen





Contact