Haworthia > Haworthia attenuata

Fotografía tomada por D.Polo
Fotografía tomada por D.Polo


Fotografía tomada por Emilio V
Fotografía tomada por Emilio V


Fotografía tomada por Sonny17
Fotografía tomada por Sonny17



Light-Temperature:
It needs light shade, with some exposure to the sun so that the leaves develop a pleasant reddish tint and remain compact.
The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: -5

Irrigation:
During the summer months the soil must be kept moist. In winter water only when the soil becomes completely dry.

Multiplication:
Shoots, cuttings of leaves or seeds

Pests:
resistant to pests.

Soil:
It requires a mixture porous enough to increase drainage.

Similar Species

Haworthia fasciata
Haworthia fasciata

Haworthia fasciata
Haworthia attenuata fma. variegada
Haworthia attenuata fma. variegada

Haworthia attenuata fma. variegada
Carpobrotus edulis
Carpobrotus edulis

Carpobrotus edulis
  
Scientific name:
Haworthia attenuata
Synonyms:
Aloe attenuata, Apicra attenuata, Catevala attenuata, Haworthia attenuata var. britteniae, Haworthia attenuata var. clariperla, Haworthia pumila subsp. attenuata.
Origin:
South Africa
Natural Habitat:
It often grows under bushes, seeking some shade from the fierce sun in the Bushveld and Karroid dry scrub community.

Blooms

Fotografía tomada por D.Polo
Fotografía tomada por D.Polo


Fotografía tomada por gehcole
Fotografía tomada por gehcole


Fotografía tomada por Puesdicestu
Fotografía tomada por Puesdicestu




There are 133 Haworthia attenuata in the collections:
Collecion de Pauu Collecion de cuaradr6 Collecion de cuaradr6 Collecion de PaulaVargas11 Collecion de Puesdicestu
Collecion de Vanega Collecion de fernand0 Collecion de Aisd1316 Collecion de arusabri Collecion de RosaCatalina67
Collecion de Alonso71 Collecion de Georlain Collecion de FoxPro Collecion de Lauthom Collecion de valeria106631
Collecion de Namaste Collecion de Namaste Collecion de bguerra088 Collecion de Uribe Collecion de rosmy743
Collecion de Brarley Collecion de Sonny17 Collecion de Luis30 Collecion de gehcole Collecion de Verito22
Collecion de MAURICIO M Collecion de Cristiang Collecion de Umastyx Collecion de margim02 Collecion de D.Polo
Collecion de kuky Collecion de Anatole Collecion de zingara Collecion de Emilio V Collecion de 3stefania
Collecion de valennn91 Collecion de marcoantonio10 Collecion de AmparoArjona Collecion de rosmy743 Collecion de 3stefania
Collecion de JoseGon Collecion de DianeBinBin Collecion de eikrla Collecion de Ceviga Collecion de ferdyfg
Collecion de Fabiana_andrea Collecion de WDSM Collecion de Bruja Valentina Collecion de chepo1979 Collecion de candelazo
Collecion de jhussa Collecion de Sousa Collecion de Mr-Tunera Collecion de Cova Collecion de Liliana Macias
Collecion de denise Collecion de floricienta Collecion de Leonardo Collecion de Marimar Collecion de Bamba
Collecion de pacofloydwaters Collecion de Carla-Marcela Collecion de hurraquillo Collecion de antoni Collecion de sergiojcp
Collecion de hurraquillo Collecion de sergiojcp Collecion de Avonia Collecion de Xixu Collecion de SORO
Collecion de Pau-89 Collecion de Avonia Collecion de emidenoemi Collecion de Luiselias Collecion de greengo
Collecion de afma Collecion de Fenrer Collecion de lauranatalia Collecion de Lauthom Collecion de kozmicblues
Collecion de alcantara Collecion de Seth Collecion de IvanMurano Collecion de demian Collecion de Yes_Canaya
Collecion de MayteDenia Collecion de nele Collecion de cesarschuster Collecion de matimaipu Collecion de jorgecarlos
Collecion de pomelito Collecion de Edemichelis Collecion de billy Collecion de quique Collecion de gatoenki
Collecion de desdeelorigen Collecion de guillermo98 Collecion de dragon19 Collecion de GUSTAVO-PLACIDI Collecion de GUSTAVO-PLACIDI
Collecion de Bosch Collecion de Jordi-Domenech Collecion de biznago24 Collecion de drinkbeat Collecion de mauridr
Collecion de biznago24 Collecion de pomelito Collecion de Lazaro Collecion de billy Collecion de luzamparo
Collecion de Neeefi Collecion de Verito22 Collecion de luisalbert0012 Collecion de MarianaManns Collecion de antonia
Collecion de maya Collecion de Susana-R- Collecion de quique Collecion de psicodude Collecion de Raffaello
Collecion de Kaktus-grys Collecion de Fede-Cantoni Collecion de andre_fr Collecion de PAULA--DIBUR Collecion de Duke_28
Collecion de davilillo Collecion de marita82 Collecion de cordobensis crasulae Collecion de Zaladun Collecion de sigisa
Collecion de celiasl Collecion de rodolfo Collecion de avecactus

^

Contacto