Aeonium haworthii

Aeonium > Aeonium haworthii

Fotografía tomada por 3stefania

Fotografía tomada por Namaste

Fotografía tomada por cesarschuster


Light-Temperature:
Place it in semi-shade, so it receives a good amount of sun but not direct sunlight.
The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 5

Irrigation:
Irrigation should be abundant but infrequent. The soil must always be dry before repeating watering.

Multiplication:
By cuttings or seeds in spring or summer.

Pests:
Aphids, mealybugs and fungi generally due to excess watering.

Soil:
Preferably light and well drained.

Similar Species

Aeonium decorum
Aeonium decorum
Aeonium haworthii cv kiwi
Aeonium haworthii cv kiwi
Aeonium gomerense
Aeonium gomerense
  
Scientific name:
Aeonium haworthii
Synonyms:
Sempervivum haworthii.
Origin:
Native to the Canary Islands in Tenerife.
Natural Habitat:
It is distributed throughout the Canary Islands, Madeira, Morocco and East Africa.

Blooms

Fotografía tomada por margim02

Fotografía tomada por margim02

Fotografía tomada por Lauthom



There are 70 Aeonium haworthii in the collections:
Collecion de PaulaVargas11 Collecion de fernand0 Collecion de Vanega Collecion de zozo Collecion de kevo2903
Collecion de because Collecion de dianacg Collecion de alcantara Collecion de valeria106631 Collecion de Lauthom
Collecion de Edemichelis Collecion de Namaste Collecion de morgenstern Collecion de rosmy743 Collecion de kuky
Collecion de ferdyfg Collecion de florcielo Collecion de ghbcactus Collecion de Conrado Collecion de 3stefania
Collecion de Gabi25 Collecion de zingara Collecion de Ceviga Collecion de Umastyx Collecion de Verito22
Collecion de MayteDenia Collecion de Bruja Valentina Collecion de Ceviga Collecion de bufoner Collecion de Liliana Macias
Collecion de rosmy743 Collecion de lucas_dani Collecion de cesarschuster Collecion de cesarschuster Collecion de MayteDenia
Collecion de monica patricia Collecion de MayteDenia Collecion de Gato Val Tejado Collecion de maxval Collecion de Bamba
Collecion de Emilio V Collecion de lauranatalia Collecion de Avonia Collecion de Pau-89 Collecion de Mr-Tunera
Collecion de Xixu Collecion de vivianita Collecion de Pau-89 Collecion de IvanMurano Collecion de Rominiten
Collecion de MayteDenia Collecion de emidenoemi Collecion de gatoenki Collecion de gatoenki Collecion de pomelito
Collecion de Lazaro Collecion de because Collecion de Fraaan Collecion de Lancuyen Collecion de opelinski
Collecion de margim02 Collecion de ramses Collecion de Fede-Cantoni Collecion de Kaktus-grys Collecion de lucia_bcz
Collecion de paolagala Collecion de Duke_28 Collecion de celiasl Collecion de fernando Collecion de daniel





Contact