Aeonium > Aeonium haworthii

Fotografía tomada por 3stefania
Fotografía tomada por 3stefania


Fotografía tomada por Lauthom
Fotografía tomada por Lauthom


Fotografía tomada por kuky
Fotografía tomada por kuky



Light-Temperature:
Place it in semi-shade, so it receives a good amount of sun but not direct sunlight.
The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 5

Irrigation:
Irrigation should be abundant but infrequent. The soil must always be dry before repeating watering.

Multiplication:
By cuttings or seeds in spring or summer.

Pests:
Aphids, mealybugs and fungi generally due to excess watering.

Soil:
Preferably light and well drained.

Similar Species

Aeonium decorum
Aeonium decorum

Aeonium decorum
Aeonium haworthii cv kiwi
Aeonium haworthii cv kiwi

Aeonium haworthii cv kiwi
Aeonium gomerense
Aeonium gomerense

Aeonium gomerense
  
Scientific name:
Aeonium haworthii
Synonyms:
Sempervivum haworthii.
Origin:
Native to the Canary Islands in Tenerife.
Natural Habitat:
It is distributed throughout the Canary Islands, Madeira, Morocco and East Africa.

Blooms

Fotografía tomada por JuCarol23
Fotografía tomada por JuCarol23


Fotografía tomada por margim02
Fotografía tomada por margim02


Fotografía tomada por margim02
Fotografía tomada por margim02




There are 72 Aeonium haworthii in the collections:
Collecion de Rausmelt Collecion de JuCarol23 Collecion de PaulaVargas11 Collecion de fernand0 Collecion de Vanega
Collecion de zozo Collecion de kevo2903 Collecion de because Collecion de dianacg Collecion de alcantara
Collecion de valeria106631 Collecion de Lauthom Collecion de Edemichelis Collecion de Namaste Collecion de morgenstern
Collecion de rosmy743 Collecion de kuky Collecion de ferdyfg Collecion de florcielo Collecion de ghbcactus
Collecion de Conrado Collecion de 3stefania Collecion de Gabi25 Collecion de zingara Collecion de Ceviga
Collecion de Umastyx Collecion de Verito22 Collecion de MayteDenia Collecion de Bruja Valentina Collecion de Ceviga
Collecion de bufoner Collecion de Liliana Macias Collecion de rosmy743 Collecion de lucas_dani Collecion de cesarschuster
Collecion de cesarschuster Collecion de MayteDenia Collecion de monica patricia Collecion de MayteDenia Collecion de Gato Val Tejado
Collecion de maxval Collecion de Bamba Collecion de Emilio V Collecion de lauranatalia Collecion de Avonia
Collecion de Pau-89 Collecion de Mr-Tunera Collecion de Xixu Collecion de vivianita Collecion de Pau-89
Collecion de IvanMurano Collecion de Rominiten Collecion de MayteDenia Collecion de emidenoemi Collecion de gatoenki
Collecion de gatoenki Collecion de pomelito Collecion de Lazaro Collecion de because Collecion de Fraaan
Collecion de Lancuyen Collecion de opelinski Collecion de margim02 Collecion de ramses Collecion de Fede-Cantoni
Collecion de Kaktus-grys Collecion de lucia_bcz Collecion de paolagala Collecion de Duke_28 Collecion de celiasl
Collecion de fernando Collecion de daniel

^

Contacto