Melocactus bellavistensis subsp. onychacanthus

Melocactus > Melocactus bellavistensis subsp. onychacanthus


Similar Species

Echinocactus horizonthalonius
Echinocactus horizonthalonius
Matucana aureiflora
Matucana aureiflora
  
Scientific name:
Melocactus bellavistensis subsp. onychacanthus
Synonyms:
Melocactus onychacanthus, Melocactus onychacanthus var. albescens, Melocactus onychacanthus var. conicus.


There are 2 Melocactus bellavistensis subsp. onychacanthus in the collections:
Collecion de Cheyenne Collecion de adriana-gimenez





Contact