Notifications: 0

Crassula > Crassula alba

Fotografía tomada por Avonia
Fotografía tomada por Avonia


Fotografía tomada por MayteDenia
Fotografía tomada por MayteDenia


Fotografía tomada por Avonia
Fotografía tomada por Avonia



Light-Temperature:
Half shade or full sun. In summer protect when temperatures exceed 30 degrees Celsius.
The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 5

Irrigation:
Water moderately, in the summer, when the soil is dry. No water in winter.

Multiplication:
cuttings, leaves and seeds

Pests:
cottony mealybug

Soil:
Use a generic substrate with coarse sand for good drainage. You can also add some mulch.

  
Scientific name:
Crassula alba
Synonyms:
Crassula abyssinica, Crassula milleriana, Crassula puberula, Crassula recurva, Crassula rubicunda, Crassula stewartiae.
Origin:
East Africa
Natural Habitat:
From Ethiopia to South Africa. It grows in high mountain grasslands.

Blooms

Fotografía tomada por marcoantonio10
Fotografía tomada por marcoantonio10


Fotografía tomada por marcoantonio10
Fotografía tomada por marcoantonio10


Fotografía tomada por marcoantonio10
Fotografía tomada por marcoantonio10




There are 5 Crassula alba in the collections:
Collecion de because Collecion de marcoantonio10 Collecion de Avonia Collecion de MayteDenia Collecion de Manalv

^

Contacto