Aeonium > Aeonium arboreum


Fotografía tomada por antonia
Fotografía tomada por antonia


Fotografía tomada por Vanega
Fotografía tomada por Vanega


Fotografía tomada por Alonso71
Fotografía tomada por Alonso71



Multiplication:
Multiplication: the spread of Aeonium is very simple, since they reproduce

Pests:
In dry weather it is more prone to mealybugs

Soil:
Pretty rich substrate for cacti.

Similar Species

Aeonium canariense
Aeonium canariense

Aeonium canariense
Aeonium x mascaense
Aeonium x mascaense

Aeonium x mascaense
Scientific name:
Aeonium arboreum
Synonyms:
Aeonium doramae, Aeonium doremae, Aeonium manriqueorum, Sempervivum arboreum.
Origin:
Most Aeonium are native to the Canary Islands (Spain), where there are more than 30 species.

Blooms

Fotografía tomada por Kaktus-grys
Fotografía tomada por Kaktus-grys


Fotografía tomada por Kaktus-grys
Fotografía tomada por Kaktus-grys


Fotografía tomada por Emilio V
Fotografía tomada por Emilio V



There are 46 Aeonium arboreum in the collections:
Collecion de Luismi Collecion de Vanega Collecion de AMPARO79 Collecion de Alonso71 Collecion de olimarchico Collecion de Kaktus-grys Collecion de cesarschuster Collecion de antonia Collecion de ferdyfg Collecion de Emilio V Collecion de cesarschuster Collecion de Gabi25 Collecion de zingara Collecion de chepo1979 Collecion de Ceviga Collecion de chepo1979 Collecion de 3stefania Collecion de Kaktus-grys Collecion de Avonia Collecion de antoniajesus Collecion de MayteDenia Collecion de EmiRM Collecion de Bruja Valentina Collecion de Albert SN Collecion de WDSM Collecion de chepo1979 Collecion de cesarschuster Collecion de Mr-Tunera Collecion de afma Collecion de Fer Torres Collecion de Rash Collecion de SORO Collecion de Edemichelis Collecion de alcantara Collecion de MayteDenia Collecion de glauko Collecion de Juanmanuel-S-M- Collecion de MontseReus Collecion de Kaktus-grys Collecion de billy Collecion de because Collecion de Teresi Collecion de pencas Collecion de ramses7 Collecion de mjose79 Collecion de celiasl
 

^

Contacto