Aloe arborescens

Aloe > Aloe arborescens

Fotografía tomada por rosmy743

Fotografía tomada por Hector Olvera

Fotografía tomada por Emilio V


Light-Temperature:
Half shade or sun. Withstands light frosts.
The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: -4

Irrigation:
Weekly in summer and no watering in winter. Avoid excess water.

Multiplication:
Use cuttings or suckers

Soil:
Requires good drainage

  
Scientific name:
Aloe arborescens
Synonyms:
Aloe perfoliata var. arborescens, Catevala arborescens.
Origin:
South Africa

Blooms

Fotografía tomada por margim02

Fotografía tomada por margim02

Fotografía tomada por margim02



There are 43 Aloe arborescens in the collections:
Collecion de vallverdu Collecion de antoniajesus Collecion de kuky Collecion de rosmy743 Collecion de chamo
Collecion de lusilvi Collecion de Gabi25 Collecion de Luis Felipe Collecion de MayteDenia Collecion de Hector Olvera
Collecion de margim02 Collecion de Liliana Macias Collecion de Avonia Collecion de Emilio V Collecion de bufoner
Collecion de emidenoemi Collecion de Tonio Collecion de Bamba Collecion de cesarschuster Collecion de Avonia
Collecion de Kaktus-grys Collecion de alca_2525 Collecion de Pau-89 Collecion de MayteDenia Collecion de alcantara
Collecion de MayteDenia Collecion de Juanmanuel-S-M- Collecion de Jordi-Domenech Collecion de billy Collecion de GUSTAVO-PLACIDI
Collecion de antonia Collecion de because Collecion de ochoterenae Collecion de Teresi Collecion de biznago24
Collecion de Marimar Collecion de Teresi Collecion de espinoso Collecion de desdeelorigen Collecion de ovejus
Collecion de Kaktus-grys Collecion de franco_rescue Collecion de monicace





Contact