Crassula > Crassula capitella ssp. thyrsiflora

Fotografía tomada por Avonia
Fotografía tomada por Avonia


Fotografía tomada por margim02
Fotografía tomada por margim02


Fotografía tomada por MAURICIO M
Fotografía tomada por MAURICIO M



Light-Temperature:
It requires a lot of light and prefers cool or slightly warm temperatures. The ideal range is 16 to 24 degrees Celsius.
The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 2

Irrigation:
Water when the top of the soil is dry.

Multiplication:
By separation of shoots or by leaf sections

Pests:
Mealybugs. Mushrooms. Mites. Mollusks.

Soil:
The soil should be 50% mineral and 50% organic allowing rapid drainage of water.

Similar Species

Crassula capitella
Crassula capitella

Crassula capitella
Crassula exilis ssp. picturata
Crassula exilis ssp. picturata

Crassula exilis ssp. picturata
  
Scientific name:
Crassula capitella ssp. thyrsiflora
Synonyms:
Crassula caffraria, Crassula corymbosula, Crassula corymbulosa, Crassula luederitzii, Crassula nuda, Crassula punctata, Crassula rodogyna, Crassula thyrsiflora, Crassula turrita.
Origin:
South Africa
Natural Habitat:
It grows in a wide range of habitats, generally on dry rocky slopes, sheltered from rocks or other plants.

Blooms

Fotografía tomada por margim02
Fotografía tomada por margim02


Fotografía tomada por margim02
Fotografía tomada por margim02


Fotografía tomada por gehcole
Fotografía tomada por gehcole




There are 40 Crassula capitella ssp. thyrsiflora in the collections:
Collecion de PaulaVargas11 Collecion de Bamba Collecion de Vanega Collecion de kevo2903 Collecion de Aisd1316
Collecion de RosaCatalina67 Collecion de because Collecion de maquiavelo Collecion de marcoantonio10 Collecion de cesarschuster
Collecion de Kaktus-grys Collecion de rosmy743 Collecion de kuky Collecion de kuky Collecion de ferdyfg
Collecion de Sonny17 Collecion de MAURICIO M Collecion de zingara Collecion de gehcole Collecion de Ceviga
Collecion de Avonia Collecion de Gabi25 Collecion de Avonia Collecion de Alterax Collecion de emidenoemi
Collecion de Graciela Rut Collecion de because Collecion de Bruja Valentina Collecion de margim02 Collecion de cesarschuster
Collecion de afma Collecion de gaby Collecion de BanaB Collecion de luisalbert0012 Collecion de yoselyn-pereira
Collecion de Luife Collecion de nicky Collecion de joma Collecion de Huitzik Collecion de franco_rescue

^

Contacto