Hoya carnosa var. carnosa

Hoya > Hoya carnosa var. carnosa

Fotografía tomada por billy

Fotografía tomada por billy

Fotografía tomada por billy


Light-Temperature:
It needs to be located in a very bright place with good air flow but avoid direct sunlight. The ideal temperature range is 18 to 25 degrees Celsius.
The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 10

Irrigation:
Water in moderation. In the growing season, always keep moist without puddling. In autumn and winter reduce watering.

Multiplication:
cuttings

Pests:
Mealybugs. Mites. Aphids

Soil:
Use a cacti and succulents substrate. Good drainage is required.

  
Scientific name:
Hoya carnosa var. carnosa
Synonyms:
Stapelia chinensis.
Origin:
Australia
Natural Habitat:
Found in the warmer areas of Asia, Australia, and many islands in the Pacific Ocean.

Blooms

Fotografía tomada por alcantara

Fotografía tomada por Bamba

Fotografía tomada por alcantara



There are 25 Hoya carnosa var. carnosa in the collections:
Collecion de olimarchico Collecion de Bamba Collecion de zingara Collecion de Fer Torres Collecion de MariZF
Collecion de Edemichelis Collecion de margim02 Collecion de Liliana Macias Collecion de alcantara Collecion de Marimar
Collecion de Ceviga Collecion de Bamba Collecion de Bamba Collecion de Raffaello Collecion de MayteDenia
Collecion de emidenoemi Collecion de Verito22 Collecion de kuky Collecion de billy Collecion de desdeelorigen
Collecion de quique Collecion de because Collecion de Cheyenne Collecion de chika-mundo Collecion de monicace





Contact