Notice: Undefined index: usuario in /var/www/html/cs_produccion/Controller/Comandos/VerIdentificacionesEspecieNK.php on line 31
Ferocactus gracilis ssp. gatesii
  

Ferocactus > Ferocactus gracilis ssp. gatesii

Fotografía tomada por hurraquillo
Fotografía tomada por hurraquillo


Fotografía tomada por Play-Ospilos
Fotografía tomada por Play-Ospilos


Fotografía tomada por Play-Ospilos
Fotografía tomada por Play-Ospilos



Light-Temperature:
Full sun. It can tolerate sporadic light frosts.
The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 5

Irrigation:
Water during the growth cycle. Avoid moistening the bodies of these plants while in sunlight. In winter, keep it completely dry at 10 degrees Celsius.

Multiplication:
Seeds

Soil:
Suitable for any rich, well-drained soil.

Similar Species

Ferocactus recurvus
Ferocactus recurvus

Ferocactus recurvus
Ferocactus wislizeni
Ferocactus wislizeni

Ferocactus wislizeni
Ferocactus emoryi ssp. rectispinus
Ferocactus emoryi ssp. rectispinus

Ferocactus emoryi ssp. rectispinus
  
Scientific name:
Ferocactus gracilis ssp. gatesii
Synonyms:
Ferocactus gatesii.
Origin:
Mexico, the Bay of Angels and the Gulf of California.
Natural Habitat:
Desert coastal fog.

Blooms

Fotografía tomada por vallverdu
Fotografía tomada por vallverdu




There are 12 Ferocactus gracilis ssp. gatesii in the collections:
Collecion de vallverdu Collecion de hurraquillo Collecion de Xixu Collecion de Play-Ospilos Collecion de Juanmanuel-S-M-
Collecion de Jordi-Domenech Collecion de billy Collecion de margim02 Collecion de quique Collecion de because
Collecion de joma Collecion de marcelo_chile

^

Contacto