Ananas bracteatus

Ananas > Ananas bracteatus

Fotografía tomada por lucia-arauz


Similar Species

Ananas comosus
Ananas comosus
  
Scientific name:
Ananas bracteatus
Synonyms:
Ananas bracteatus var. macrodontes, Ananas bracteatus var. rudis, Ananas bracteatus var. striatus, Ananas bracteatus var. tricolor, Ananas comosus var. bracteatus, Ananas comosus var. rudis, Ananas comosus var. tricolor, Ananas fritzmuelleri, Ananas genesio-linsii, Ananas sativus var. bracteatus, Ananassa bracteata, Ananassa sagenaria.

Blooms

Fotografía tomada por opelinski



There are 2 Ananas bracteatus in the collections:
Collecion de lucia-arauz Collecion de opelinski





Contact