Orbea variegata

Orbea > Orbea variegata

Fotografía tomada por biznago24

Fotografía tomada por biznago24

Fotografía tomada por billy


Light-Temperature:
Full or half shade. Its optimal temperature range ranges from 21 to 25 degrees Celsius.
The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 10

Irrigation:
Moderate to low. It does not tolerate over watering.

Multiplication:
By stem cuttings or by seeds.

Pests:
Snails, slugs, mealybugs and fungi.

Soil:
Es conveniente un sustrato lo suficientemente aireado, ya que es una planta que sufre fácilmente de podredumbre.

Similar Species

Orbea speciosa
Orbea speciosa
  
Scientific name:
Orbea variegata
Synonyms:
Stapelia variegata, Stapelia variegata var. brevicornis, Stisseria variegata.
Origin:
South Africa

Blooms

Fotografía tomada por MayteDenia

Fotografía tomada por Raffaello

Fotografía tomada por alcantara



There are 104 Orbea variegata in the collections:
Collecion de JesusBlanco Collecion de JesusBlanco Collecion de Vanega Collecion de JuCarol23 Collecion de marvin
Collecion de cholo Collecion de PALYPOL Collecion de because Collecion de Juliandsainea Collecion de alcantara
Collecion de olimarchico Collecion de antoniajesus Collecion de Josep Collecion de empanao Collecion de Lauthom
Collecion de valeria106631 Collecion de because Collecion de Namaste Collecion de barby Collecion de rosmy743
Collecion de Sonny17 Collecion de danartes Collecion de ferdyfg Collecion de gehcole Collecion de Emilio V
Collecion de Sonny17 Collecion de patycactus07 Collecion de alcantara Collecion de CHLOE Collecion de zingara
Collecion de Gabi25 Collecion de Miflor Collecion de WDSM Collecion de digilym Collecion de nanimix
Collecion de Avonia Collecion de Umastyx Collecion de marcoantonio10 Collecion de jhussa Collecion de Ceviga
Collecion de sergiofmartin Collecion de marile33 Collecion de Kaktus-grys Collecion de Liliana Macias Collecion de cesarschuster
Collecion de sebastiandep Collecion de Sousa Collecion de Verito22 Collecion de kuky Collecion de Bamba
Collecion de Carla-Marcela Collecion de Tonio Collecion de SORO Collecion de MayteDenia Collecion de Bamba
Collecion de afma Collecion de Bosch Collecion de anibal2011 Collecion de Bamba Collecion de Bamba
Collecion de lauranatalia Collecion de marcelok Collecion de FedericoRC Collecion de Kaktus-grys Collecion de Kaktus-grys
Collecion de Verito22 Collecion de Adolfo-Miranda Collecion de margim02 Collecion de billy Collecion de MayteDenia
Collecion de Edemichelis Collecion de Raffaello Collecion de Raffaello Collecion de kuky Collecion de Juanmanuel-S-M-
Collecion de quique Collecion de Teresi Collecion de Play-Ospilos Collecion de antonia Collecion de luodelige
Collecion de biznago24 Collecion de biznago24 Collecion de Raffaello Collecion de Duke_28 Collecion de luna_gouda
Collecion de bjocelyn Collecion de desdeelorigen Collecion de joma Collecion de opelinski Collecion de maya
Collecion de ikilillo Collecion de Sari Collecion de sullico52 Collecion de MANY2011 Collecion de antonia
Collecion de because Collecion de Luife Collecion de missaly Collecion de Kaktus-grys Collecion de claudia-elena
Collecion de cactofilo Collecion de Dorys51 Collecion de ggabi Collecion de marok





Contact