Ananas comosus

Ananas > Ananas comosus


Similar Species

Dyckia brevifolia
Dyckia brevifolia
  
Scientific name:
Ananas comosus
Synonyms:
Ananas acostae, Ananas argentata, Ananas aurata, Ananas bracteatus, Ananas bracteatus var. hondurensis, Ananas bracteatus var. paraguayensis, Ananas coccineus, Ananas comosus f. sativus, Ananas comosus var. variegatus, Ananas debilis, Ananas domestica, Ananas maxima, Ananas monstrosus, Ananas ovatus, Ananas pancheanus, Ananas penangensis, Ananas porteanus, Ananas pyramidalis, Ananas sativa, Ananas sativus, Ananas sativus var. hispanorum, Ananas sativus var. muricatus, Ananas sativus var. pyramidalis, Ananas sativus var. variegatus, Ananas sativus var. viridis, Ananas sativus var. viridis, Ananas serotinus, Ananas viridis, Ananassa ananas, Ananassa debilis, Ananassa porteana, Ananassa sativa, Bromelia ananas, Bromelia ananas var. prolifera, Bromelia communis, Bromelia comosa, Bromelia mai-pouri, Bromelia pigna, Bromelia rubra, Bromelia violacea, Bromelia viridis, Distiacanthus communis.


There are 1 Ananas comosus in the collections:
Collecion de adriana-gimenez





Contact