Adromischus > Adromischus cristatus

Fotografía tomada por margim02
Fotografía tomada por margim02


Fotografía tomada por Emilio V
Fotografía tomada por Emilio V


Fotografía tomada por Albert
Fotografía tomada por Albert



Light-Temperature:
It requires at least 6 hours of light a day and good ventilation. It tolerates high temperatures as long as it is not exposed to the midday sun in summer.
The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 5

Irrigation:
Water deeply in the summer but water sparingly or not at all in the winter.

Multiplication:
By leaf, cuttings or shoots from the base of the mother plant.

Pests:
Aphids, Mealybugs

Soil:
A mixture of black peat, perlite and river sand in equal parts, to obtain good drainage.

Similar Species

Adromischus cristatus var. zeyheri
Adromischus cristatus var. zeyheri

Adromischus cristatus var. zeyheri
Adromischus cristatus var. clavifolius
Adromischus cristatus var. clavifolius

Adromischus cristatus var. clavifolius
  
Scientific name:
Adromischus cristatus
Synonyms:
Cotyledon cristata.
Origin:
Eastern Cape Province, South Africa
Natural Habitat:
Typical of the succulent thickets of the Eastern Cape found on sheltered and shady rocky outcrops and rocky slopes.

Blooms

Fotografía tomada por gehcole
Fotografía tomada por gehcole


Fotografía tomada por gehcole
Fotografía tomada por gehcole


Fotografía tomada por Puesdicestu
Fotografía tomada por Puesdicestu




There are 52 Adromischus cristatus in the collections:
Collecion de Rausmelt Collecion de vallverdu Collecion de Bamba Collecion de Puesdicestu Collecion de kevo2903
Collecion de Ijocampoc Collecion de Comounodin Collecion de cholo Collecion de dianacg Collecion de because
Collecion de olimarchico Collecion de maquiavelo Collecion de because Collecion de wallas Collecion de ferdyfg
Collecion de Duke_28 Collecion de marcoantonio10 Collecion de kuky Collecion de Sonny17 Collecion de gehcole
Collecion de Ceviga Collecion de Emilio V Collecion de Albert Collecion de JoseGon Collecion de Liliana Macias
Collecion de vairani Collecion de rosmy743 Collecion de piojillo15661 Collecion de cesarschuster Collecion de Marimar
Collecion de pacofloydwaters Collecion de Avonia Collecion de Wendy-G Collecion de qundalini Collecion de emidenoemi
Collecion de alcantara Collecion de alcazar Collecion de MayteDenia Collecion de margim02 Collecion de pomelito
Collecion de marcelok Collecion de GUSTAVO-PLACIDI Collecion de mauridr Collecion de Lazaro Collecion de biznago24
Collecion de joma Collecion de zaku Collecion de MANY2011 Collecion de quique Collecion de maya
Collecion de antonia Collecion de Susana-R-

^

Contacto