Sedum telephium

Sedum > Sedum telephium


Similar Species


Hylotelephium spectabile var. spectabile
Crassula sarmentosa fma. variegada
Crassula sarmentosa fma. variegada
  
Scientific name:
Sedum telephium
Synonyms:
Anacampseros albida, Anacampseros arguta, Anacampseros aurigerana, Anacampseros beugesiaca, Anacampseros borderi, Anacampseros buxicola, Anacampseros conferta, Anacampseros convexa, Anacampseros dumeticola, Anacampseros julliana, Anacampseros lapidicola, Anacampseros lugdunensis, Anacampseros monticulorum, Anacampseros navieri, Anacampseros praecelsa, Anacampseros purpurea, Anacampseros pycnantha, Anacampseros repens, Anacampseros rhodanensis, Anacampseros rubella, Anacampseros rupifraga, Anacampseros saxifraga, Anacampseros subalbida, Anacampseros triphylla, Anacampseros viridula, Anacampseros vogesiaca, Anacampseros vulgaris, Hylotelephium argutum, Hylotelephium argutum subsp. carpaticum, Hylotelephium carpaticum, Hylotelephium jullianum, Hylotelephium maritimum, Hylotelephium purpureum, Hylotelephium sanguineum, Hylotelephium telephium, Hylotelephium telephium subsp. fabaria, Hylotelephium triphyllum, Hylotelephium vulgare, Hylotelephium zhiguliense, Sedum argutum, Sedum carpaticum, Sedum jullianum, Sedum maritimum, Sedum mugodscharicum, Sedum purpurascens, Sedum purpureum, Sedum sanguineum, Sedum telephium f. purpureum, Sedum telephium subsp. fabaria, Sedum telephium subsp. purpureum, Sedum telephium var. purpurascens, Sedum telephium var. purpureum, Sedum triphyllum.

Blooms

Fotografía tomada por Juanmanuel-S-M-

Fotografía tomada por Juanmanuel-S-M-

Fotografía tomada por Juanmanuel-S-M-



There are 3 Sedum telephium in the collections:
Collecion de SORO Collecion de vivianita Collecion de Juanmanuel-S-M-





Contact