Xerosicyos tripartitus

Xerosicyos > Xerosicyos tripartitus

Fotografía tomada por Avonia

Fotografía tomada por Avonia

Fotografía tomada por Avonia


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 0

  
Scientific name:
Xerosicyos tripartitus
Synonyms:
Zygosicyos tripartitus.
Origin:
Endemic of Madagascar.


There are 2 Xerosicyos tripartitus in the collections:
Colección de MayteDenia - 2013-07-26 Colección de Avonia - 2013-06-28





Contact