Zygosicyos > Zygosicyos pubescens


Fotografía tomada por MayteDenia
Fotografía tomada por MayteDenia


Fotografía tomada por MayteDenia
Fotografía tomada por MayteDenia


Fotografía tomada por MayteDenia
Fotografía tomada por MayteDenia



Light-Temperature:
Keep above 12 degrees Celsius and do not expose to direct sunlight
The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 5

Irrigation:
Water abundant during the period of active growth. Keep dry in winter.

Multiplication:
Cuttings and seeds

Soil:
Use a well-drained soil.

Scientific name:
Zygosicyos pubescens
Synonyms:
Xerosicyos pubescens.
Origin:
Madagascar
Natural Habitat:
This species grows in rocky areas in small diseases in shrubs and dry Didiera forests with little shade. This area is affected by fires, overgrazing, and firewood extraction.

There are 3 Zygosicyos pubescens in the collections:
Collecion de MayteDenia Collecion de MayteDenia Collecion de Avonia
 

^

Contacto