Agave tequilana

Agave > Agave tequilana

Fotografía tomada por margim02

Fotografía tomada por margim02

Fotografía tomada por Umastyx


Similar Species

Agave americana
Agave americana
Agave vivipara
Agave vivipara
  
Scientific name:
Agave tequilana
Synonyms:
Agave angustifolia subsp. tequilana, Agave palmaris, Agave palmeris, Agave pedrosana, Agave pes-mulae, Agave pseudotequilana.


There are 3 Agave tequilana in the collections:
Collecion de margim02 Collecion de Umastyx Collecion de dragon19





Contact