Echinocereus > Echinocereus stramineus

Fotografía tomada por Avonia
Fotografía tomada por Avonia


Fotografía tomada por Avonia
Fotografía tomada por Avonia


Fotografía tomada por Avonia
Fotografía tomada por Avonia



Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 10

Similar Species

Echinocactus grusoni
Echinocactus grusoni

Echinocactus grusoni
  
Scientific name:
Echinocereus stramineus
Synonyms:
Cereus conglomeratus, Cereus stramineus, Echinocereus conglomeratus, Echinocereus enneacanthus var. conglomeratus, Echinocereus enneacanthus var. stramineus, Echinocereus stramineus, Echinocereus stramineus var. conglomeratus.


There are 2 Echinocereus stramineus in the collections:
Collecion de Avonia Collecion de miluartime

^

Contacto