Notifications: 0

Espostoa > Espostoa mirabilis

Fotografía tomada por Emilio V

Fotografía tomada por antoniajesus

Fotografía tomada por antoniajesus


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 10

Similar Species

Cleistocactus straussii
Cleistocactus straussii
Echinocereus viridiflorus
Echinocereus viridiflorus
Echinocereus reichenbachii var. baileyi
Echinocereus reichenbachii var. baileyi
  
Scientific name:
Espostoa mirabilis
Synonyms:
Espostoa baumannii, Espostoa baumannii var. arborescens, Espostoa mirabilis var. primigena.


There are 17 Espostoa mirabilis in the collections:
Collecion de Emilio V Collecion de guillermo50 Collecion de antoniajesus Collecion de ferdyfg Collecion de antoniajesus
Collecion de ariel15 Collecion de marcoantonio10 Collecion de aurorra Collecion de Avonia Collecion de Avonia
Collecion de Juanmanuel-S-M- Collecion de Bamba Collecion de alcantara Collecion de juanfon Collecion de Duke_28
Collecion de Duke_28 Collecion de ungamunga

^

Contacto