Echinopsis saltensis

Echinopsis > Echinopsis saltensis

Fotografía tomada por margim02

Fotografía tomada por margim02

Fotografía tomada por Verito22


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 10

  
Scientific name:
Echinopsis saltensis
Synonyms:
Echinocactus saltensis, Echinopsis nealeana, Echinopsis pseudocachensis, Echinopsis saltensis var. nealeana, Echinopsis saltensis var. pseudocachensis, Lobivia emmae, Lobivia nealeana, Lobivia pseudocachensis, Lobivia saltensis, Lobivia saltensis var. pseudocachensis, Lobivia saltensis var. zapallarensis.

Blooms

Fotografía tomada por margim02

Fotografía tomada por margim02

Fotografía tomada por margim02



There are 10 Echinopsis saltensis in the collections:
Collecion de ferdyfg Collecion de Bamba Collecion de margim02 Collecion de kuky Collecion de Duke_28
Collecion de kuky Collecion de Verito22 Collecion de margim02 Collecion de ovejus Collecion de roycarballo





Contact