Echinopsis atacamensis

Echinopsis > Echinopsis atacamensis

Fotografía tomada por sergiojcp

Fotografía tomada por sergiojcp

Fotografía tomada por sergiojcp


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 10

Similar Species

Echinopsis terscheckii
Echinopsis terscheckii
Parodia maasii
Parodia maasii

Epicactus helena
  
Scientific name:
Echinopsis atacamensis
Synonyms:
Cereus atacamensis, Helianthocereus atacamensis, Leucostele rivieri, Pilocereus pasacanus, Trichocereus atacamensis, Trichocereus pasacana.


There are 37 Echinopsis atacamensis in the collections:
Collecion de cactusorgano Collecion de cesarschuster Collecion de jhussa Collecion de marcoantonio10 Collecion de motordeath
Collecion de zingara Collecion de Emilio V Collecion de sebaman Collecion de sergiojcp Collecion de Kaktus-grys
Collecion de Bamba Collecion de Bamba Collecion de Bamba Collecion de opelinski Collecion de Bosch
Collecion de fergonzalez Collecion de jorgegf90 Collecion de Fenrer Collecion de alcantara Collecion de Marimar
Collecion de yevay Collecion de bolaconpinchos Collecion de Verito22 Collecion de nicodemo Collecion de Kaktus-grys
Collecion de zaku Collecion de cactusol Collecion de because Collecion de mcabrera Collecion de margim02
Collecion de biznago24 Collecion de quique Collecion de luigi00 Collecion de opelinski Collecion de toni10
Collecion de nestor12 Collecion de javier ulloa





Contact