Mammillaria standleyi

Mammillaria > Mammillaria standleyi

Fotografía tomada por mizar

Fotografía tomada por afma

Fotografía tomada por mizar


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 10

Similar Species

Mammillaria gigantea
Mammillaria gigantea
Mammillaria grusonii
Mammillaria grusonii
  
Scientific name:
Mammillaria standleyi
Synonyms:
Mammillaria auricantha, Mammillaria canelensis, Mammillaria craigii, Mammillaria sonorensis, Mammillaria tesopacensis, Neomammillaria standleyi, Neomammillaria xanthina.

Blooms

Fotografía tomada por afma

Fotografía tomada por afma

Fotografía tomada por afma



There are 5 Mammillaria standleyi in the collections:
Collecion de mizar Collecion de Avonia Collecion de afma Collecion de pacofloydwaters Collecion de Netoso





Contact