Echinopsis huotii

Echinopsis > Echinopsis huotii

Fotografía tomada por ovejus

Fotografía tomada por Luife

Fotografía tomada por luigi00


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 10

Similar Species

Echinopsis aurea var. dobeana
Echinopsis aurea var. dobeana
Euphorbia bubalina
Euphorbia bubalina
Echinopsis leucantha
Echinopsis leucantha
  
Scientific name:
Echinopsis huotii
Synonyms:
Echinocactus huotii, Echinopsis pojoensis, Lobivia glaucescens, Lobivia mistiensis, Lobivia mistiensis var. brevispina.


There are 7 Echinopsis huotii in the collections:
Collecion de Bamba Collecion de luigi00 Collecion de sauce Collecion de Susana-R- Collecion de joma
Collecion de Luife Collecion de ovejus





Contact