Oreocereus doelzianus

Oreocereus > Oreocereus doelzianus

Fotografía tomada por margim02

Fotografía tomada por mariaantonieta

Fotografía tomada por Mr-Tunera


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 10

Similar Species

Oreocereus celsianus
Oreocereus celsianus
Oreocereus trollii
Oreocereus trollii
Espostoa senilis
Espostoa senilis
  
Scientific name:
Oreocereus doelzianus
Synonyms:
Morawetzia doelziana, Morawetzia doelziana f. calva, Morawetzia doelziana var. calva, Morawetzia doelziana var. fuscatispina, Morawetzia sericata.

Blooms

Fotografía tomada por kuky

Fotografía tomada por kuky

Fotografía tomada por kuky



There are 22 Oreocereus doelzianus in the collections:
Collecion de Avonia Collecion de Sofia23 Collecion de kuky Collecion de mariaantonieta Collecion de Hector Olvera
Collecion de Avonia Collecion de kuky Collecion de Bamba Collecion de pacofloydwaters Collecion de merce robledo
Collecion de Mr-Tunera Collecion de pomelito Collecion de BanaB Collecion de kuky Collecion de biznago24
Collecion de mauridr Collecion de margim02 Collecion de Kaktus-grys Collecion de sauce Collecion de basiuk
Collecion de liber127 Collecion de Duke_28





Contact