Astrophytum asterias

Astrophytum > Astrophytum asterias

Fotografía tomada por MANY2011

Fotografía tomada por ariel15

Fotografía tomada por quique


Light-Temperature:
It does not tolerate as much sun as the other astrophytums.
The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 0

Irrigation:
Although this species tolerates some frost, the cactus must be dry, since it is prone to root rot.

Multiplication:
Seeds. Sometimes by grafting.

Similar Species

Astrophytum asterias fma. nudum
Astrophytum asterias fma. nudum
  
Scientific name:
Astrophytum asterias
Synonyms:
Astrophytum asterias var. magnipunctatum, Astrophytum asterias var. multipunctatum, Astrophytum asterias var. nudicarpa, Astrophytum asterias var. pubescente, Astrophytum asterias var. roseiflorum, Echinocactus asterias.
Origin:
Mexico, Texas (USA)

Blooms

Fotografía tomada por sebastiandep

Fotografía tomada por Sousa

Fotografía tomada por Avonia



There are 92 Astrophytum asterias in the collections:
Collecion de Jlv18 Collecion de JesusBlanco Collecion de cholo Collecion de Anatole Collecion de Jacky
Collecion de olimarchico Collecion de ferdyfg Collecion de Luis Felipe Collecion de Kaktus-grys Collecion de Avonia
Collecion de because Collecion de because Collecion de ariel15 Collecion de antoniajesus Collecion de Sousa
Collecion de D.Polo Collecion de Avonia Collecion de oremm Collecion de bergman Collecion de gehcole
Collecion de Emilio V Collecion de ariel15 Collecion de quique Collecion de quebracho1 Collecion de digilym
Collecion de Avonia Collecion de rosmy743 Collecion de sebastiandep Collecion de WDSM Collecion de Liliana Macias
Collecion de WDSM Collecion de Ceviga Collecion de m-albertoi Collecion de marcelok Collecion de Bamba
Collecion de m-albertoi Collecion de Nudlok Collecion de guillermo98 Collecion de Tonio Collecion de opelinski
Collecion de afma Collecion de Bosch Collecion de MayteDenia Collecion de lauranatalia Collecion de Xixu
Collecion de Xixu Collecion de quique Collecion de Avonia Collecion de Raffaello Collecion de Raffaello
Collecion de mauridr Collecion de cesarschuster Collecion de pomelito Collecion de carmenmaria Collecion de MaRy
Collecion de ggabi Collecion de Feruko Collecion de MaRy Collecion de Marimar Collecion de Richard-raya
Collecion de pacco Collecion de pacco Collecion de pacco Collecion de ovejus Collecion de yevay
Collecion de maya Collecion de Wendy-G Collecion de Play-Ospilos Collecion de Verito22 Collecion de luisalbert0012
Collecion de Humi Collecion de Humi Collecion de Humi Collecion de maya Collecion de ovejus
Collecion de mmoren2 Collecion de quique Collecion de yevay Collecion de MANY2011 Collecion de because
Collecion de robotico Collecion de margim02 Collecion de pincho_villa Collecion de Michu Collecion de Duke_28
Collecion de rastakat Collecion de nitro Collecion de Manalv Collecion de cordobensis crasulae Collecion de pala
Collecion de Sami Collecion de Julia_gc





Contact