Melocactus azureus

Melocactus > Melocactus azureus

Fotografía tomada por afma

Fotografía tomada por afma

Fotografía tomada por afma


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 15

Similar Species

Copiapoa longistaminea
Copiapoa longistaminea
Melocactus peruvianus
Melocactus peruvianus
Melocactus matanzanus
Melocactus matanzanus
  
Scientific name:
Melocactus azureus
Synonyms:
Melocactus azureus var. krainzianus, Melocactus krainzianus.

Blooms

Fotografía tomada por biznago24

Fotografía tomada por afma

Fotografía tomada por afma



There are 35 Melocactus azureus in the collections:
Collecion de because Collecion de mizar Collecion de Sousa Collecion de MAURICIO M Collecion de zaku
Collecion de Juancaro Collecion de pacofloydwaters Collecion de eugenia82 Collecion de sergiojcp Collecion de Avonia
Collecion de Edemichelis Collecion de ander Collecion de Raffaello Collecion de MayteDenia Collecion de afma
Collecion de margim02 Collecion de biznago24 Collecion de biznago24 Collecion de Jordi-Domenech Collecion de luisalbert0012
Collecion de quique Collecion de antonia Collecion de because Collecion de Teresi Collecion de marcelok
Collecion de luisalbert0012 Collecion de biznago24 Collecion de opelinski Collecion de antonia Collecion de Susana-R-
Collecion de ovejus Collecion de Duke_28 Collecion de pincho_villa Collecion de nestor12 Collecion de erremor





Contact