Melocactus azureus

Melocactus > Melocactus azureus

Fotografía tomada por afma

Fotografía tomada por afma

Fotografía tomada por afma


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 15

Similar Species

Melocactus ernestii
Melocactus ernestii

Melocactus schatzlii
Alworthia cv. Black Gem (Haworthia cymbiformis x Aloe speciosa)
Alworthia cv. Black Gem (Haworthia cymbiformis x Aloe speciosa)
  
Scientific name:
Melocactus azureus
Synonyms:
Melocactus azureus var. krainzianus, Melocactus krainzianus.

Blooms

Fotografía tomada por biznago24

Fotografía tomada por afma

Fotografía tomada por afma



There are 39 Melocactus azureus in the collections:
Collecion de JesusBlanco Collecion de Emilio V Collecion de donalelenilson Collecion de maquiavelo Collecion de because
Collecion de mizar Collecion de Sousa Collecion de MAURICIO M Collecion de zaku Collecion de Juancaro
Collecion de pacofloydwaters Collecion de eugenia82 Collecion de sergiojcp Collecion de Avonia Collecion de Edemichelis
Collecion de ander Collecion de Raffaello Collecion de MayteDenia Collecion de afma Collecion de margim02
Collecion de biznago24 Collecion de biznago24 Collecion de Jordi-Domenech Collecion de luisalbert0012 Collecion de quique
Collecion de antonia Collecion de because Collecion de Teresi Collecion de marcelok Collecion de luisalbert0012
Collecion de biznago24 Collecion de opelinski Collecion de antonia Collecion de Susana-R- Collecion de ovejus
Collecion de Duke_28 Collecion de pincho_villa Collecion de nestor12 Collecion de erremor





Contact