Echinopsis terscheckii

Echinopsis > Echinopsis terscheckii

Fotografía tomada por Avonia

Fotografía tomada por Emilio V

Fotografía tomada por kuky


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 10

Similar Species

Echinopsis candicans
Echinopsis candicans
Melocactus azureus
Melocactus azureus
Echinopsis atacamensis
Echinopsis atacamensis
  
Scientific name:
Echinopsis terscheckii
Synonyms:
Cereus terscheckii, Echinopsis terscheckii var. montana, Pilocereus terscheckii, Trichocereus terscheckii.

Blooms

Fotografía tomada por Avonia



There are 36 Echinopsis terscheckii in the collections:
Collecion de jorditg Collecion de marcoantonio10 Collecion de wallas Collecion de Xxxxxxxxxx Collecion de Emilio V
Collecion de danylopez Collecion de Sousa Collecion de kuky Collecion de mordecai Collecion de kuky
Collecion de kuky Collecion de kuky Collecion de zingara Collecion de Atacama Collecion de JoseGon
Collecion de marcoantonio10 Collecion de Mechi2000 Collecion de Avonia Collecion de Luis Felipe Collecion de Liliana Macias
Collecion de Jordi-Domenech Collecion de kuky Collecion de Bamba Collecion de margim02 Collecion de emidenoemi
Collecion de cardonioo Collecion de Danna Collecion de Duke_28 Collecion de mauridr Collecion de Nana
Collecion de maurice Collecion de Alexs Collecion de izadifiori Collecion de annajv Collecion de Nacho
Collecion de lorizar





Contact