Echinopsis terscheckii

Echinopsis > Echinopsis terscheckii

Fotografía tomada por Avonia

Fotografía tomada por Emilio V

Fotografía tomada por kuky


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 10

Similar Species

Melocactus azureus
Melocactus azureus
Echinopsis atacamensis
Echinopsis atacamensis
Echinopsis candicans
Echinopsis candicans
  
Scientific name:
Echinopsis terscheckii
Synonyms:
Cereus terscheckii, Echinopsis terscheckii var. montana, Pilocereus terscheckii, Trichocereus terscheckii.

Blooms

Fotografía tomada por Avonia



There are 33 Echinopsis terscheckii in the collections:
Collecion de Xxxxxxxxxx Collecion de Emilio V Collecion de danylopez Collecion de Sousa Collecion de kuky
Collecion de mordecai Collecion de kuky Collecion de kuky Collecion de kuky Collecion de zingara
Collecion de Atacama Collecion de JoseGon Collecion de marcoantonio10 Collecion de Mechi2000 Collecion de Avonia
Collecion de Luis Felipe Collecion de Liliana Macias Collecion de Jordi-Domenech Collecion de kuky Collecion de Bamba
Collecion de margim02 Collecion de emidenoemi Collecion de cardonioo Collecion de Danna Collecion de Duke_28
Collecion de mauridr Collecion de Nana Collecion de maurice Collecion de Alexs Collecion de izadifiori
Collecion de annajv Collecion de Nacho Collecion de lorizar





Contact