Armatocereus matucanensis

Armatocereus > Armatocereus matucanensis

Fotografía tomada por helena


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 12

Similar Species

Arrojadoa rhodantha
Arrojadoa rhodantha
  
Scientific name:
Armatocereus matucanensis
Synonyms:
Armatocereus arboreus, Armatocereus churinensis, Armatocereus ghiesbreghtii var. oligogonus, Armatocereus mataranus, Armatocereus mataranus subsp. ancashensis, Armatocereus mataranus var. ancashensis, Armatocereus oligogonus, Armatocereus riomajensis.


There are 3 Armatocereus matucanensis in the collections:
Collecion de helena Collecion de Alexs Collecion de Pedro





Contact