Disocactus ackermannii

Disocactus > Disocactus ackermannii

Fotografía tomada por cesarschuster

Fotografía tomada por antonia

Fotografía tomada por cesarschuster


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 15

Similar Species

Epiphyllum Spiritu Santo
Epiphyllum Spiritu Santo
Epiphyllum cv. pegasus
Epiphyllum cv. pegasus
Epiphyllum oxypetalum
Epiphyllum oxypetalum
  
Scientific name:
Disocactus ackermannii
Synonyms:
Disocactus ackermannii f. candidus, Epiphyllum ackermannii, Epiphyllum ackermannii f. candidum, Epiphyllum cruentum, Nopalxochia ackermannii f. candida, Phyllocactus ackermannii.

Blooms

Fotografía tomada por antonia

Fotografía tomada por antonia

Fotografía tomada por antonia



There are 23 Disocactus ackermannii in the collections:
Collecion de Ceviga Collecion de liber127 Collecion de emidenoemi Collecion de Kaktus-grys Collecion de cesarschuster
Collecion de Hector Olvera Collecion de cesarschuster Collecion de Emilio V Collecion de sebastiandep Collecion de afma
Collecion de Verito22 Collecion de pencas Collecion de pepeche Collecion de Wendy-G Collecion de Avonia
Collecion de gonzaloq Collecion de antonia Collecion de kuky Collecion de leg10n Collecion de investigando
Collecion de rodrivale Collecion de jared Collecion de douminec





Contact